At a glance
Typical ranges, side by side
General estimates only. Prices vary by trainer, puppy and market.
Puppy Training Programs$150 to $350 per lesson package→Puppy House Training$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Socialization$150 to $350 per lesson package→Puppy Crate Training$100 to $200 per lesson→Puppy Biting and Nipping$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Leash Basics$150 to $350 per lesson package→Teenage Puppy Training$500 to $1,200 per package→Open the guide for each topic

Puppy Training Programs
A puppy program is a short series of lessons that sets up the habits you will live with for years.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Puppy House Training
Reliable potty habits come from a schedule, not from scolding.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Socialization
Socialization means showing a young puppy the world at a pace it can handle, so ordinary things stay ordinary.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Puppy Crate Training
A crate can become a safe den instead of a punishment, but only if it is introduced slowly.
$100 to $200 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Biting and Nipping
Mouthing is normal puppy behavior, but sharp teeth on hands and ankles wear thin quickly.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Leash Basics
Walking beside you without pulling is a skill that starts in the living room, not on the sidewalk.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Teenage Puppy Training
Somewhere around five or six months, many puppies seem to forget everything.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →How this guide works
Puppy-first. Honest limits.
Operated by K9PN. The Disclaimer has the full picture.